- 1997-02-13, Kandy
- Trinbago Knight Riders, Sri Lanka XI, Sri Lanka, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Deccan Gladiators, Kandy District, Jaffna Titans, SLC Yellows, Galle Titans, Abu Dhabi Knight Riders, Dambulla Aura, Kandy Warriors, SLC Greens, Dambulla Viiking, Qalandars, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Board President's XI, Dambulla District, Matara District, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-19s
- LHB (No. 11)
- Bowler (Tailender batsman; Opening bowler)
- Right-arm fast-medium (Opening)
Career Stats
Test
- 37
- 190
- 107
- 5.58
- 36.68
Career Stats
Batting
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2026 | 37 | 56 | 22 | 190 | 13* | 5.58 | 636 | 1.79 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 4.71 | 553 | 86.9 | ||||||||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2025 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 62 | 10 | 5.63 | 140 | 2.65 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.42 | 112 | 80.0 | ||||||||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2023 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 11 | 5.45 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.18 | 7 | 63.6 | ||||||||||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2026 | 71 | 101 | 39 | 610 | 47 | 9.83 | 1384 | 2.64 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 79 | 18 | 7.00 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2025 | 71 | 33 | 14 | 121 | 14 | 6.36 | 216 | 3.36 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6.48 | 134+ | 73.6* | ||||||||||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2026 | 63 | 19 | 10 | 41 | 10* | 4.55 | 56 | 4.39 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 10.71 | 34+ | 64.1* | ||||||||||||
Bowling
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2026 | 37 | 61 | 6044 | 3925 | 107 | 6/122 | 7/135 | 36.68 | 3.89 | 56.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4125 | 68.2 | 466 | 25 | 8.12 | 63 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2025 | 32 | 32 | 1299 | 1404 | 42 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 33.42 | 6.48 | 30.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 680 | 52.3 | 163 | 29 | 14.78 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2023 | 26 | 25 | 544 | 755 | 33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 22.87 | 8.32 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 40.4 | 64 | 30 | 17.27 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2026 | 71 | 120 | 10575 | 6549 | 203 | 6/87 | 7/135 | 32.26 | 3.71 | 52.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5254+ | 68.6* | 589+ | 32+ | 8.11* | 123 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2025 | 71 | 69 | 2763 | 2639 | 102 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 25.87 | 5.73 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1134+ | 55.9* | 220+ | 40+ | 12.82* | 71 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2026 | 63 | 62 | 1280 | 1832 | 80 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 22.90 | 8.58 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 521+ | 42.2* | 151+ | 75+ | 18.34* | 63 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
Competitions Stats
Batting
| West Indies A in Sri Lanka, 2016/17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 34 | 2.11 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.88 | 31 | 91.1 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Zimbabwe, 2016/17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 20 | 2.10 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 18 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| Premier League Tournament, 2016/17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 5 | 4.80 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2016/17 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 5.00 | 37 | 3.24 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.81 | 29 | 78.3 | ||||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2016/17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Districts One Day Tournament, 2016/17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Super Provincial Limited Over Tournament, 2017 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5* | - | 6 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Zimbabwe in Sri Lanka, 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 10 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| India in Sri Lanka, 2017 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 4.00 | 36 | 2.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.55 | 32 | 88.8 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A in West Indies, 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2* | 5.00 | 16 | 1.87 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2017/18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 131 | 47 | 16.37 | 127 | 6.18 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14.96 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Bangladesh, 2017/18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 83.3 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Twenty20 Tournament, 2017/18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Premier Limited Overs Tournament, 2017/18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 13.00 | 14 | 5.57 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 35.7 | ||||||||||||
| Super Four Provincial Tournament, 2017/18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 32 | 1.50 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 28 | 87.5 | ||||||||||||
| Super Four Provincial Limited Over Tournament, 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in West Indies, 2018 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3.25 | 28 | 2.78 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.71 | 19+ | 90.4* | ||||||||||||
| South Africa in Sri Lanka, 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7* | 10.00 | 19 | 3.15 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.26 | 15 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand and Australia, 2018/19 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 15 | 1.60 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 14 | 93.3 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A in India, 2019 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13* | 10.50 | 38 | 3.31 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.52 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka, 2019 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5* | - | 23 | 1.30 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 86.9 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Pakistan, 2019/20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 11 | 0.54 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 90.9 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Australia, 2019/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2019/20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Zimbabwe, 2019/20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 22 | 0.81 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 21 | 95.4 | ||||||||||||
| West Indies in Sri Lanka, 2019/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| SLC Premier League Tier A, 2019/20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 14.00 | 86 | 1.95 | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.81 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| My11Circle Lanka Premier League, 2020/21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 5 | 1.20 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 80.0 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2020/21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| SLC Major Club T20 Tournament, 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 5 | 12.00 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.00 | 2 | 40.0 | ||||||||||||
| SLC Major Club Limited Over Tournament, 2020/21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 23 | 4.17 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.34 | 13 | 56.5 | ||||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Dialog SLC Invitational T20 League, 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2021/22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 2.00 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 66.6 | ||||||||||||
| Wolf777 News LPL T20, 2021/22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 10.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33 | 1 | 33.3 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Australia, 2021/22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2021/22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15 | 1.60 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 14 | 93.3 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs Limited Overs Tournament, 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.50 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 75.0 | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2022/23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 4.80 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00 | 4 | 80.0 | ||||||||||||
| Afghanistan in Sri Lanka, 2022/23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League, 2022/23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 8 | 1.50 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 75.0 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2022/23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 21 | 2.57 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.52 | 18 | 85.7 | ||||||||||||
| National Super Provincial 4-Day Tournament, 2022/23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 8.00 | 32 | 1.50 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand, 2022/23 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 13* | 13.00 | 103 | 2.27 | 34.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 | 88 | 85.4 | ||||||||||||
| Afghanistan in Sri Lanka, 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 5 | 4.80 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 40.0 | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup Qualifier, 2023 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 26 | 2.53 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.84 | 19 | 73.0 | ||||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League, 2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10* | 10.00 | 10 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.00 | 5 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup, 2023/24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 3.00 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.50 | 7 | 87.5 | ||||||||||||
| National Super League 4-Day Competition, 2023/24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 44* | 44.00 | 82 | 3.21 | 82.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10.97 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| National Super League Limited Over Tournament, 2023/24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 12 | 6.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Bangladesh, 2023/24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 27 | 2.66 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.40 | 21 | 77.7 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket T20 World Cup Preparation matches, 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 12 | 1.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7+ | 77.7* | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs Limited Overs Tournament, 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 4.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in England, 2024 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 6.66 | 80 | 1.50 | 26.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.75 | 69 | 86.2 | ||||||||||||
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka, 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 6 | 2.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 83.3 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2024/25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10* | 8.00 | 33 | 2.90 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.09 | 27 | 81.8 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand, 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 10 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Major League Tournament, 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 31 | 9.25 | 104 | 2.13 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.80 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Australia in Sri Lanka, 2024/25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 44 | 1.50 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.27 | 37 | 84.0 | ||||||||||||
| National Super League 4-Day Competition, 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4* | 4.00 | 9 | 2.66 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.11 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Major League Tournament, 2025/26 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 102 | 47 | 51.00 | 151 | 4.05 | 75.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 9.93 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in West Indies, 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 12* | 9.66 | 34 | 5.11 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17.64 | 23 | 67.6 | ||||||||||||
| India in Sri Lanka, 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 8.50 | 157 | 1.29 | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.18 | 142 | 90.4 | ||||||||||||
| Republic Bank Caribbean Premier League, 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
Bowling
| West Indies A in Sri Lanka, 2016/17 | 2 | 4 | 282 | 187 | 3 | 1/39 | 2/117 | 62.33 | 3.97 | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143+ | 64.4* | 19+ | 1+ | 9.00* | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Zimbabwe, 2016/17 | 2 | 4 | 384 | 237 | 4 | 2/45 | 3/135 | 59.25 | 3.70 | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 69.2 | 29 | 1 | 7.81 | |||||||||||
| Premier League Tournament, 2016/17 | 1 | 2 | 186 | 105 | 3 | 2/36 | 3/105 | 35.00 | 3.38 | 62.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2016/17 | 5 | 6 | 505 | 473 | 14 | 6/122 | 7/184 | 33.78 | 5.61 | 36.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 283 | 56.0 | 57 | 6 | 12.47 | |||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2016/17 | 2 | 3 | 162 | 154 | 2 | 1/70 | 1/74 | 77.00 | 5.70 | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 59.8 | 19 | 2 | 12.96 | |||||||||||
| Districts One Day Tournament, 2016/17 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 37 | 7 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 5.28 | 2.41 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36+ | 72.0* | 0+ | 1+ | 2.00* | |||||||||||
| Super Provincial Limited Over Tournament, 2017 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 169 | 3 | 2/52 | 2/52 | 56.33 | 7.68 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Zimbabwe in Sri Lanka, 2017 | 1 | 2 | 226 | 140 | 3 | 2/68 | 3/140 | 46.66 | 3.71 | 75.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 67.2 | 14 | 0 | 6.19 | |||||||||||
| India in Sri Lanka, 2017 | 2 | 3 | 361 | 294 | 4 | 3/131 | 4/190 | 73.50 | 4.88 | 90.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 59.2 | 34 | 2 | 9.97 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A in West Indies, 2017/18 | 4 | 5 | 280 | 170 | 7 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 24.28 | 3.64 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2017/18 | 6 | 12 | 846 | 406 | 25 | 4/26 | 6/109 | 16.24 | 2.87 | 33.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Bangladesh, 2017/18 | 1 | 2 | 126 | 95 | 0 | - | - | - | 4.52 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 61.1 | 12 | 0 | 9.52 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Twenty20 Tournament, 2017/18 | 8 | 8 | 168 | 181 | 12 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 15.08 | 6.46 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 47.6 | 14 | 5 | 11.30 | |||||||||||
| Premier Limited Overs Tournament, 2017/18 | 7 | 6 | 198 | 152 | 9 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 16.88 | 4.60 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 64.6 | 17 | 1 | 9.09 | |||||||||||
| Super Four Provincial Tournament, 2017/18 | 2 | 3 | 268 | 182 | 6 | 3/61 | 6/166 | 30.33 | 4.07 | 44.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 67.5 | 27 | 0 | 10.07 | |||||||||||
| Super Four Provincial Limited Over Tournament, 2018 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 109 | 3 | 2/56 | 2/56 | 36.33 | 6.81 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 51.0 | 11 | 4 | 15.62 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in West Indies, 2018 | 4 | 7 | 722 | 385 | 20 | 4/58 | 7/135 | 19.25 | 3.19 | 36.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 490+ | 75.3* | 40+ | 3+ | 6.61* | |||||||||||
| South Africa in Sri Lanka, 2018 | 4 | 4 | 130 | 140 | 4 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 35.00 | 6.46 | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 50.0 | 18 | 1 | 14.61 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand and Australia, 2018/19 | 4 | 5 | 579 | 371 | 10 | 4/127 | 5/183 | 37.10 | 3.84 | 57.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 401 | 69.2 | 46 | 3 | 8.46 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A in India, 2019 | 8 | 8 | 525 | 436 | 12 | 4/53 | 5/118 | 36.33 | 4.98 | 43.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2019 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 113 | 3 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 37.66 | 5.13 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 57.5 | 10 | 0 | 7.57 | |||||||||||
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka, 2019 | 2 | 3 | 270 | 183 | 3 | 2/31 | 2/68 | 61.00 | 4.06 | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 60.3 | 14 | 1 | 5.55 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Pakistan, 2019/20 | 5 | 6 | 492 | 372 | 11 | 4/49 | 6/188 | 33.81 | 4.53 | 44.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 301 | 61.1 | 42 | 2 | 8.94 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Australia, 2019/20 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 49 | 1 | 1/49 | 1/49 | 49.00 | 12.25 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33.3 | 3 | 4 | 29.16 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2019/20 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 2 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 38.00 | 10.13 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26.6 | 10 | 2 | 26.66 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Zimbabwe, 2019/20 | 2 | 4 | 480 | 212 | 7 | 3/32 | 5/114 | 30.28 | 2.65 | 68.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372 | 77.5 | 22 | 1 | 4.79 | |||||||||||
| West Indies in Sri Lanka, 2019/20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 1 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 28.00 | 9.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 44.4 | 2 | 2 | 22.22 | |||||||||||
| SLC Premier League Tier A, 2019/20 | 4 | 7 | 539 | 352 | 11 | 4/76 | 6/139 | 32.00 | 3.91 | 49.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| My11Circle Lanka Premier League, 2020/21 | 4 | 4 | 78 | 135 | 2 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 67.50 | 10.38 | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34.6 | 13 | 7 | 25.64 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 127 | 103 | 1 | 1/103 | 1/103 | 103.00 | 4.86 | 127.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 66.1 | 16 | 0 | 12.59 | |||||||||||
| SLC Major Club T20 Tournament, 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 4.25 | 4.25 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 62.5 | 2 | 0 | 8.33 | |||||||||||
| SLC Major Club Limited Over Tournament, 2020/21 | 8 | 8 | 312 | 203 | 14 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 14.50 | 3.90 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 191+ | 67.7* | 14+ | 3+ | 6.02* | |||||||||||
| Bangladesh in Sri Lanka, 2021 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 88 | 1 | 1/88 | 1/88 | 88.00 | 3.14 | 168.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 72.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.57 | |||||||||||
| Dialog SLC Invitational T20 League, 2021 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 107 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 107.00 | 10.70 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13+ | 36.1* | 7+ | 2+ | 25.00* | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2021/22 | 7 | 7 | 152 | 194 | 8 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 24.25 | 7.65 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 43.4 | 15 | 9 | 15.78 | |||||||||||
| Wolf777 News LPL T20, 2021/22 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 3 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 24.66 | 13.05 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32.3 | 5 | 6 | 32.35 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Australia, 2021/22 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 4 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 43.7 | 5 | 1 | 12.50 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | 130 | 165 | 6 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 27.50 | 7.61 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 43.8 | 19 | 5 | 18.46 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs Limited Overs Tournament, 2022 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 25 | 0 | - | - | - | 6.25 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 75.0 | 5 | 0 | 20.83 | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2022/23 | 6 | 6 | 121 | 153 | 7 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 21.85 | 7.58 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 49.5 | 11 | 5 | 13.22 | |||||||||||
| Afghanistan in Sri Lanka, 2022/23 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 104 | 3 | 2/50 | 2/50 | 34.66 | 7.25 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 44.1 | 14 | 1 | 17.44 | |||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League, 2022/23 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 146 | 6 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 24.33 | 10.42 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 38.0 | 13 | 6 | 22.61 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in India, 2022/23 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 151 | 4 | 2/64 | 2/64 | 37.75 | 7.81 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 46.5 | 19 | 5 | 20.68 | |||||||||||
| National Super Provincial 4-Day Tournament, 2022/23 | 1 | 2 | 169 | 84 | 4 | 3/52 | 4/84 | 21.00 | 2.98 | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand, 2022/23 | 5 | 6 | 519 | 424 | 11 | 3/38 | 4/137 | 38.54 | 4.90 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 60.1 | 42 | 8 | 9.63 | |||||||||||
| Afghanistan in Sri Lanka, 2023 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 50 | 3 | 2/29 | 2/29 | 16.66 | 5.26 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 64.9 | 8 | 0 | 14.03 | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup Qualifier, 2023 | 5 | 5 | 156 | 128 | 7 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 18.28 | 4.92 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 68.5 | 18 | 1 | 12.17 | |||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League, 2023 | 5 | 5 | 102 | 90 | 8 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 11.25 | 5.29 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 57.8 | 8 | 2 | 9.80 | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup, 2023/24 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 82 | 3 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 27.33 | 7.45 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 50.0 | 9 | 3 | 18.18 | |||||||||||
| National Super League 4-Day Competition, 2023/24 | 1 | 2 | 162 | 99 | 2 | 1/41 | 2/99 | 49.50 | 3.66 | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| National Super League Limited Over Tournament, 2023/24 | 4 | 4 | 196 | 172 | 9 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 19.11 | 5.26 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in Bangladesh, 2023/24 | 5 | 7 | 428 | 272 | 16 | 4/48 | 6/69 | 17.00 | 3.81 | 26.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 303 | 70.7 | 30 | 7 | 8.64 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket T20 World Cup Preparation matches, 2024 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 147 | 6 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 24.50 | 12.25 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+ | 31.2* | 12+ | 4+ | 33.33* | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 2024 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 67 | 4 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 16.75 | 8.37 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45.8 | 4 | 5 | 18.75 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs Limited Overs Tournament, 2024 | 4 | 4 | 116 | 80 | 4 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 20.00 | 4.13 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in England, 2024 | 3 | 6 | 471 | 373 | 12 | 4/21 | 6/118 | 31.08 | 4.75 | 39.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 305 | 64.7 | 44 | 6 | 10.61 | |||||||||||
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka, 2024 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 43 | 0 | - | - | - | 3.07 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 76.1 | 7 | 0 | 8.33 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in South Africa, 2024/25 | 2 | 4 | 382 | 263 | 8 | 4/79 | 5/150 | 32.87 | 4.13 | 47.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 67.8 | 34 | 1 | 9.16 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand, 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 48 | 0 | - | - | - | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 19.44 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Major League Tournament, 2024/25 | 4 | 5 | 492 | 277 | 10 | 6/87 | 6/103 | 27.70 | 3.37 | 49.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 233+ | 70.6* | 22+ | 2+ | 7.27* | |||||||||||
| Australia in Sri Lanka, 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 37 | 0 | - | - | - | 5.28 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 57.1 | 6 | 0 | 14.28 | |||||||||||
| National Super League 4-Day Competition, 2024/25 | 2 | 4 | 324 | 199 | 4 | 2/45 | 3/64 | 49.75 | 3.68 | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 2025 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 58 | 0 | - | - | - | 7.25 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 47.9 | 4 | 3 | 14.58 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka Major League Tournament, 2025/26 | 4 | 7 | 462 | 197 | 11 | 3/25 | 4/52 | 17.90 | 2.55 | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka in West Indies, 2026 | 2 | 3 | 108 | 74 | 5 | 4/39 | 5/70 | 14.80 | 4.11 | 21.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 70.3 | 8 | 2 | 9.25 | |||||||||||
| India in Sri Lanka, 2026 | 2 | 3 | 228 | 172 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/104 | 57.33 | 4.52 | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 64.4 | 21 | 3 | 10.52 | |||||||||||
| Republic Bank Caribbean Premier League, 2026 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 55.00 | 18.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 5 | 55.55 | |||||||||||
Recurring_events Stats
Batting
| West Indies A tour | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 34 | 2.11 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.88 | 31 | 91.1 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka tour | 54 | 57 | 23 | 181 | 13* | 5.32 | 475 | 2.28 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 6.94 | 397+ | 84.8* | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka FC championship | 19 | 22 | 6 | 302 | 47 | 18.87 | 473 | 3.83 | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 9.51 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Bangladesh tour | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAOD championship | 22 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 14 | 6.16 | 53 | 4.18 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.77 | 21+ | 51.2* | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAOD provincial | 9 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 19 | 6.31 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.78 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Zimbabwe tour | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 10 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| India tour | 4 | 8 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 6.57 | 193 | 1.43 | 27.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3.62 | 174 | 90.1 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A tour | 12 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 13* | 8.66 | 54 | 2.88 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.40 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 championship | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 7 | 8.57 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.57 | 4 | 57.1 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka FC provincial | 6 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 44* | 12.80 | 155 | 2.47 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 7.74 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| South Africa tour | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7* | 10.00 | 19 | 3.15 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.26 | 15 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| New Zealand tour | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 29 | 1.44 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | 86.2 | ||||||||||||
| West Indies tour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League | 16 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 10* | 6.00 | 26 | 4.15 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.69 | 16 | 61.5 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 provincial | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 8 | 3.75 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.50 | 6 | 75.0 | ||||||||||||
| Afghanistan tour | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4* | - | 6 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup Qualifier | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 26 | 2.53 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.84 | 19 | 73.0 | ||||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 3.00 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.50 | 7 | 87.5 | ||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 miscellaneous | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 12 | 1.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7+ | 77.7* | ||||||||||||
| Australia tour | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 44 | 1.50 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.27 | 37 | 84.0 | ||||||||||||
| Caribbean Premier League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
Bowling
| West Indies A tour | 2 | 4 | 282 | 187 | 3 | 1/39 | 2/117 | 62.33 | 3.97 | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143+ | 64.4* | 19+ | 1+ | 9.00* | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka tour | 54 | 73 | 5722 | 4199 | 136 | 6/122 | 7/135 | 30.87 | 4.40 | 42.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3699+ | 65.4* | 485+ | 57+ | 9.59* | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka FC championship | 19 | 33 | 2525 | 1337 | 60 | 6/87 | 6/103 | 22.28 | 3.17 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Bangladesh tour | 6 | 7 | 462 | 355 | 6 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 59.16 | 4.61 | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 63.6 | 35 | 2 | 8.00 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAOD championship | 22 | 21 | 742 | 497 | 34 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 14.61 | 4.01 | 21.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 381+ | 66.6* | 37+ | 6+ | 7.51* | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAOD provincial | 9 | 9 | 424 | 450 | 15 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 30.00 | 6.36 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Zimbabwe tour | 1 | 2 | 226 | 140 | 3 | 2/68 | 3/140 | 46.66 | 3.71 | 75.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 67.2 | 14 | 0 | 6.19 | |||||||||||
| India tour | 4 | 6 | 589 | 466 | 7 | 3/131 | 4/190 | 66.57 | 4.74 | 84.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 61.2 | 55 | 5 | 10.18 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A tour | 12 | 13 | 805 | 606 | 19 | 4/53 | 5/118 | 31.89 | 4.51 | 42.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 championship | 14 | 14 | 288 | 323 | 20 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 16.15 | 6.72 | 14.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 48.6 | 24 | 13 | 12.84 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka FC provincial | 6 | 11 | 923 | 564 | 16 | 3/52 | 6/166 | 35.25 | 3.66 | 57.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| South Africa tour | 4 | 4 | 130 | 140 | 4 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 35.00 | 6.46 | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 50.0 | 18 | 1 | 14.61 | |||||||||||
| New Zealand tour | 3 | 5 | 354 | 226 | 3 | 2/31 | 2/68 | 75.33 | 3.83 | 118.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 64.1 | 21 | 1 | 6.21 | |||||||||||
| West Indies tour | 1 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 1 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 28.00 | 9.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 44.4 | 2 | 2 | 22.22 | |||||||||||
| Lanka Premier League | 16 | 16 | 298 | 445 | 19 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 23.42 | 8.95 | 15.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 43.2 | 39 | 21 | 20.13 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 provincial | 3 | 3 | 60 | 107 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 107.00 | 10.70 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13+ | 36.1* | 7+ | 2+ | 25.00* | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's T20 World Cup | 13 | 13 | 273 | 347 | 15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 23.13 | 7.62 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 46.1 | 26 | 14 | 14.65 | |||||||||||
| Afghanistan tour | 4 | 4 | 143 | 154 | 6 | 2/29 | 2/29 | 25.66 | 6.46 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 52.4 | 22 | 1 | 16.08 | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup Qualifier | 5 | 5 | 156 | 128 | 7 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 18.28 | 4.92 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 68.5 | 18 | 1 | 12.17 | |||||||||||
| ICC Men's Cricket World Cup | 2 | 2 | 66 | 82 | 3 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 27.33 | 7.45 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 50.0 | 9 | 3 | 18.18 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka LAT20 miscellaneous | 3 | 3 | 72 | 147 | 6 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 24.50 | 12.25 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+ | 31.2* | 12+ | 4+ | 33.33* | |||||||||||
| Australia tour | 1 | 1 | 42 | 37 | 0 | - | - | - | 5.28 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 57.1 | 6 | 0 | 14.28 | |||||||||||
| Caribbean Premier League | 1 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 55.00 | 18.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 5 | 55.55 | |||||||||||
Season Stats
Batting
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 5.25 | 44 | 2.86 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9.09 | 37 | 84.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 4.33 | 46 | 1.69 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.34 | 41 | 89.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2017/18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 83.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2.00 | 21 | 2.28 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9.52 | 19 | 90.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2018/19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5* | - | 23 | 1.30 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 86.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 25 | 0.72 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | 96.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2020/21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2021/22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15 | 1.60 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 14 | 93.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13* | 14.50 | 87 | 2.00 | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.74 | 74 | 85.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2023/24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 19 | 1.89 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.26 | 16 | 84.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 70 | 1.45 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.85 | 60 | 85.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2024/25 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 10* | 6.75 | 77 | 2.10 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.19 | 64 | 83.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 12* | 11.00 | 178 | 1.85 | 35.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5.05 | 154 | 86.5 | ||||||||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 18 | 2.00 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.55 | 15 | 83.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7* | 10.00 | 19 | 3.15 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.26 | 15 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 0.75 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 87.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 6.33 | 38 | 3.00 | 12.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.52 | 33 | 86.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5.00 | 31 | 2.90 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.22 | 21 | 67.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2023/24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5* | 5.00 | 16 | 3.75 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.50 | 12 | 75.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 10 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 12.00 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00 | 1 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2021/22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 2.00 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 66.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 4.80 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.00 | 4 | 80.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 12* | 7.40 | 83 | 2.67 | 16.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8.43 | 68+ | 87.1* | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 4.33 | 46 | 1.69 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.34 | 41 | 89.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2017/18 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 144 | 47 | 13.09 | 177 | 4.88 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 11.29 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3.25 | 28 | 2.78 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.71 | 19+ | 90.4* | ||||||||||||
| 2018/19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 13* | 13.00 | 61 | 2.55 | 30.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.55 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 34 | 0.88 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 32 | 94.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 77 | 2.02 | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.49 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2020/21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2021/22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15 | 1.60 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 14 | 93.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 37 | 13* | 12.33 | 119 | 1.86 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.04 | 74+ | 85.0* | ||||||||||||
| 2023/24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 44* | 12.50 | 101 | 2.97 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 9.90 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 5.50 | 86 | 1.53 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.48 | 74 | 86.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2024/25 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 68 | 31 | 7.55 | 190 | 2.14 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5.26 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2025/26 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 102 | 47 | 51.00 | 151 | 4.05 | 75.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 9.93 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 12* | 9.00 | 191 | 1.97 | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.75 | 165 | 86.3 | ||||||||||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 24 | 2.25 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.16 | 15+ | 83.3* | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5* | - | 6 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2017/18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 15.00 | 18 | 5.00 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5+ | 35.7* | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7* | 5.00 | 20 | 3.00 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 16 | 80.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 0.75 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 87.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2020/21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 23 | 4.17 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.34 | 13 | 56.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.50 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 75.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 6.33 | 38 | 3.00 | 12.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.52 | 33 | 86.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5.00 | 31 | 2.90 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.22 | 21 | 67.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2023/24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7.33 | 28 | 4.71 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14.28 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 4.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 10 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 90.0 | ||||||||||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017/18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 12.00 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00 | 1 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2019/20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2020/21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 10 | 6.60 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.00 | 6 | 60.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2021/22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5* | 6.00 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | 3 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022/23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 13 | 2.76 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.69 | 10 | 76.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10* | 10.00 | 10 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.00 | 5 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 12 | 1.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7+ | 77.7* | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
Bowling
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 5 | 9 | 871 | 608 | 16 | 6/122 | 7/184 | 38.00 | 4.18 | 54.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 568 | 65.2 | 75 | 1 | 8.72 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 5 | 587 | 434 | 7 | 3/131 | 4/190 | 62.00 | 4.43 | 83.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 62.3 | 48 | 2 | 8.51 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2017/18 | 1 | 2 | 126 | 95 | 0 | - | - | - | 4.52 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 61.1 | 12 | 0 | 9.52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | 3 | 6 | 650 | 338 | 17 | 4/58 | 7/135 | 19.88 | 3.12 | 38.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 490 | 75.3 | 40 | 3 | 6.61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018/19 | 3 | 4 | 555 | 347 | 10 | 4/127 | 5/183 | 34.70 | 3.75 | 55.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 389 | 70.0 | 46 | 2 | 8.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 3 | 270 | 183 | 3 | 2/31 | 2/68 | 61.00 | 4.06 | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 60.3 | 14 | 1 | 5.55 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 4 | 7 | 846 | 446 | 14 | 4/49 | 6/188 | 31.85 | 3.16 | 60.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 626 | 73.9 | 51 | 1 | 6.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 127 | 103 | 1 | 1/103 | 1/103 | 103.00 | 4.86 | 127.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 66.1 | 16 | 0 | 12.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 88 | 1 | 1/88 | 1/88 | 88.00 | 3.14 | 168.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 72.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 52 | 1 | 1/52 | 1/52 | 52.00 | 4.80 | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58.4 | 7 | 0 | 10.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 2 | 3 | 390 | 301 | 4 | 3/76 | 4/137 | 75.25 | 4.63 | 97.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 62.3 | 28 | 6 | 8.71 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2023/24 | 2 | 4 | 296 | 139 | 11 | 4/50 | 6/69 | 12.63 | 2.81 | 26.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 78.0 | 21 | 0 | 7.09 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 6 | 435 | 315 | 11 | 4/21 | 6/118 | 28.63 | 4.34 | 39.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 67.5 | 40 | 5 | 10.34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024/25 | 3 | 5 | 424 | 300 | 8 | 4/79 | 5/150 | 37.50 | 4.24 | 53.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 66.7 | 40 | 1 | 9.66 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 4 | 234 | 176 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/104 | 58.66 | 4.51 | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 64.9 | 22 | 3 | 10.68 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 4 | 4 | 180 | 256 | 4 | 2/73 | 2/73 | 64.00 | 8.53 | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 43.3 | 30 | 8 | 21.11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2018 | 4 | 4 | 130 | 140 | 4 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 35.00 | 6.46 | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 50.0 | 18 | 1 | 14.61 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 113 | 3 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 37.66 | 5.13 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 57.5 | 10 | 0 | 7.57 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 114 | 2 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 57.00 | 6.70 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 39.2 | 11 | 2 | 12.74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 6 | 308 | 340 | 11 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 30.90 | 6.62 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 50.0 | 43 | 7 | 16.23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 7 | 213 | 178 | 10 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 17.80 | 5.01 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 67.6 | 26 | 1 | 12.67 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2023/24 | 5 | 5 | 198 | 215 | 8 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 26.87 | 6.51 | 24.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 53.0 | 18 | 10 | 14.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 48 | 0 | - | - | - | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 19.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 6 | 5 | 111 | 177 | 6 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 29.50 | 9.56 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 31.5 | 17 | 8 | 22.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021/22 | 12 | 12 | 265 | 363 | 17 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 21.35 | 8.21 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 40.0 | 32 | 15 | 17.73 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 6 | 121 | 153 | 7 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 21.85 | 7.58 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 49.5 | 11 | 5 | 13.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 12.66 | 9.91 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30.4 | 4 | 1 | 21.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 8 | 15 | 1339 | 900 | 22 | 6/122 | 7/184 | 40.90 | 4.03 | 60.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 711+ | 65.0* | 94+ | 2+ | 8.78* | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 5 | 587 | 434 | 7 | 3/131 | 4/190 | 62.00 | 4.43 | 83.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 62.3 | 48 | 2 | 8.51 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2017/18 | 11 | 20 | 1426 | 797 | 33 | 4/26 | 6/109 | 24.15 | 3.35 | 43.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 520+ | 69.8* | 64+ | 1+ | 8.73* | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2018 | 4 | 7 | 722 | 385 | 20 | 4/58 | 7/135 | 19.25 | 3.19 | 36.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 490+ | 75.3* | 40+ | 3+ | 6.61* | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2018/19 | 3 | 4 | 555 | 347 | 10 | 4/127 | 5/183 | 34.70 | 3.75 | 55.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 389 | 70.0 | 46 | 2 | 8.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | 4 | 6 | 591 | 387 | 9 | 4/53 | 5/118 | 43.00 | 3.92 | 65.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 5 | 9 | 924 | 498 | 17 | 4/49 | 6/188 | 29.29 | 3.23 | 54.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 680 | 73.5 | 57 | 1 | 6.27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2020 | 3 | 5 | 461 | 300 | 8 | 4/76 | 6/139 | 37.50 | 3.90 | 57.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 127 | 103 | 1 | 1/103 | 1/103 | 103.00 | 4.86 | 127.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 66.1 | 16 | 0 | 12.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 88 | 1 | 1/88 | 1/88 | 88.00 | 3.14 | 168.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 72.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 52 | 1 | 1/52 | 1/52 | 52.00 | 4.80 | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58.4 | 7 | 0 | 10.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 3 | 5 | 559 | 385 | 8 | 3/52 | 4/84 | 48.12 | 4.13 | 69.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243+ | 62.3* | 28+ | 6+ | 8.71* | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2023/24 | 3 | 6 | 458 | 238 | 13 | 4/50 | 6/69 | 18.30 | 3.11 | 35.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 231+ | 78.0* | 21+ | 0+ | 7.09* | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 8 | 555 | 416 | 12 | 4/21 | 6/118 | 34.66 | 4.49 | 46.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 369 | 66.4 | 51 | 6 | 10.27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024/25 | 9 | 14 | 1240 | 776 | 22 | 6/87 | 6/103 | 35.27 | 3.75 | 56.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 516+ | 68.4* | 62+ | 3+ | 8.62* | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2025/26 | 4 | 7 | 462 | 197 | 11 | 3/25 | 4/52 | 17.90 | 2.55 | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 246 | 8 | 4/39 | 5/70 | 30.75 | 4.39 | 42.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 223 | 66.3 | 29 | 5 | 10.11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016/17 | 6 | 6 | 272 | 293 | 11 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 26.63 | 6.46 | 24.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 114+ | 49.5* | 30+ | 9+ | 16.95* | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 169 | 3 | 2/52 | 2/52 | 56.33 | 7.68 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017/18 | 9 | 8 | 292 | 208 | 14 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 14.85 | 4.27 | 20.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128+ | 64.6* | 17+ | 1+ | 9.09* | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2018 | 6 | 6 | 226 | 249 | 7 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 35.57 | 6.61 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 50.4 | 29 | 5 | 15.04 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019 | 9 | 8 | 336 | 345 | 9 | 3/62 | 3/62 | 38.33 | 6.16 | 37.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 114 | 2 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 57.00 | 6.70 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 39.2 | 11 | 2 | 12.74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020/21 | 8 | 8 | 312 | 203 | 14 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 14.50 | 3.90 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 191+ | 67.7* | 14+ | 3+ | 6.02* | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 25 | 0 | - | - | - | 6.25 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 75.0 | 5 | 0 | 20.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 6 | 6 | 308 | 340 | 11 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 30.90 | 6.62 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 50.0 | 43 | 7 | 16.23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 7 | 213 | 178 | 10 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 17.80 | 5.01 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 67.6 | 26 | 1 | 12.67 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 394 | 387 | 17 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 22.76 | 5.89 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129+ | 50.0* | 27+ | 11+ | 14.72* | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 4 | 116 | 80 | 4 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 20.00 | 4.13 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 48 | 0 | - | - | - | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 19.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017/18 | 8 | 8 | 168 | 181 | 12 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 15.08 | 6.46 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 47.6 | 14 | 5 | 11.30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019/20 | 6 | 5 | 111 | 177 | 6 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 29.50 | 9.56 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 31.5 | 17 | 8 | 22.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020/21 | 5 | 5 | 102 | 152 | 6 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 25.33 | 8.94 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 41.1 | 15 | 7 | 21.56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 107 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 107.00 | 10.70 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13+ | 36.1* | 7+ | 2+ | 25.00* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021/22 | 15 | 15 | 299 | 437 | 20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 21.85 | 8.76 | 14.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 39.1 | 37 | 21 | 19.39 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2022/23 | 10 | 10 | 205 | 299 | 13 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 23.00 | 8.75 | 15.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 44.8 | 24 | 11 | 17.07 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | 6 | 6 | 125 | 128 | 11 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 11.63 | 6.14 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 52.8 | 12 | 3 | 12.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 6 | 120 | 214 | 10 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 21.40 | 10.70 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37+ | 38.5* | 16+ | 9+ | 26.04* | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 58 | 0 | - | - | - | 7.25 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 47.9 | 4 | 3 | 14.58 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 55.00 | 18.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 5 | 55.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Team Stats
Batting
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2016-2026 | 37 | 56 | 22 | 190 | 13* | 5.58 | 636 | 1.79 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 4.71 | 553 | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2017-2025 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 62 | 10 | 5.63 | 140 | 2.65 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.42 | 112 | 80.0 | |||||||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2023 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 11 | 5.45 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.18 | 7 | 63.6 | |||||||||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A | 2016-2019 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 36 | 13* | 9.00 | 84 | 2.57 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7.14 | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka/Sri Lankans | 2016-2026 | 40 | 61 | 24 | 208 | 13* | 5.62 | 672 | 1.85 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 5.05 | 578+ | 86.9* | |||||||||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2016-2026 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 302 | 47 | 18.87 | 473 | 3.83 | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 9.51 | - | - | |||||||||||
| Kandy District | 2018-2025 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 44* | 12.80 | 155 | 2.47 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 7.74 | - | - | |||||||||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2017-2025 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 62 | 10 | 5.63 | 140 | 2.65 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.42 | 112 | 80.0 | |||||||||||
| Matara District | 2017-2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | |||||||||||
| Dambulla District | 2017-2017 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5* | - | 6 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.66 | - | - | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A | 2017-2019 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | |||||||||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2018-2024 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 6.80 | 47 | 4.34 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 21+ | 51.2* | |||||||||||
| Kandy District | 2018-2024 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 13 | 5.53 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.38 | - | - | |||||||||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2018-2025 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 7 | 8.57 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.57 | 4 | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2023 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 11 | 5.45 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.18 | 7 | 63.6 | |||||||||||
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020-2020 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 5 | 1.20 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 80.0 | |||||||||||
| SLC Greens | 2021-2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
| Kandy Warriors | 2021-2021 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 10.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33 | 1 | 33.3 | |||||||||||
| Dambulla Aura/Dambulla Giants | 2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 8 | 1.50 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 75.0 | |||||||||||
| Galle Titans | 2023-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10* | 10.00 | 10 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.00 | 5 | 50.0 | |||||||||||
| SLC Yellows | 2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 12 | 1.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7+ | 77.7* | |||||||||||
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2026-2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Bowling
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2016-2026 | 37 | 61 | 6044 | 3925 | 107 | 6/122 | 7/135 | 36.68 | 3.89 | 56.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4125 | 68.2 | 466 | 25 | 8.12 | 63 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2017-2025 | 32 | 32 | 1299 | 1404 | 42 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 33.42 | 6.48 | 30.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 680 | 52.3 | 163 | 29 | 14.78 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | |||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2023 | 26 | 25 | 544 | 755 | 33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 22.87 | 8.32 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 40.4 | 64 | 30 | 17.27 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| First-class | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka A | 2016-2019 | 6 | 10 | 789 | 505 | 11 | 4/53 | 5/118 | 45.90 | 3.84 | 71.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sri Lanka/Sri Lankans | 2016-2026 | 40 | 66 | 6338 | 4143 | 116 | 6/122 | 7/135 | 35.71 | 3.92 | 54.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4271+ | 68.1* | 484+ | 28+ | 8.17* | 68 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2016-2026 | 19 | 33 | 2525 | 1337 | 60 | 6/87 | 6/103 | 22.28 | 3.17 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| Kandy District | 2018-2025 | 6 | 11 | 923 | 564 | 16 | 3/52 | 6/166 | 35.25 | 3.66 | 57.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| List A one-day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sri Lanka | 2017-2025 | 32 | 32 | 1299 | 1404 | 42 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 33.42 | 6.48 | 30.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 680 | 52.3 | 163 | 29 | 14.78 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | |||||
| Matara District | 2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 37 | 7 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 5.28 | 2.41 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36+ | 72.0* | 0+ | 1+ | 2.00* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dambulla District | 2017-2017 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 169 | 3 | 2/52 | 2/52 | 56.33 | 7.68 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sri Lanka A | 2017-2019 | 8 | 7 | 298 | 288 | 11 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 26.18 | 5.79 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2018-2024 | 20 | 19 | 650 | 460 | 27 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 17.03 | 4.24 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 345+ | 66.0* | 37+ | 5+ | 8.04* | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| Kandy District | 2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | 292 | 281 | 12 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 23.41 | 5.77 | 24.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73+ | 46.7* | 20+ | 5+ | 16.02* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | |||||
| List A Twenty20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2018-2025 | 14 | 14 | 288 | 323 | 20 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 16.15 | 6.72 | 14.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 48.6 | 24 | 13 | 12.84 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 (2ct 0st) | |||||
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2023 | 26 | 25 | 544 | 755 | 33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 22.87 | 8.32 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 40.4 | 64 | 30 | 17.27 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (1ct 0st) | |||||
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | 78 | 135 | 2 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 67.50 | 10.38 | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34.6 | 13 | 7 | 25.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| SLC Greens | 2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 107 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 107.00 | 10.70 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13+ | 36.1* | 7+ | 2+ | 25.00* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Kandy Warriors | 2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 3 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 24.66 | 13.05 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32.3 | 5 | 6 | 32.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dambulla Aura/Dambulla Giants | 2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 146 | 6 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 24.33 | 10.42 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 38.0 | 13 | 6 | 22.61 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Galle Titans | 2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | 102 | 90 | 8 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 11.25 | 5.29 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 57.8 | 8 | 2 | 9.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| SLC Yellows | 2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 147 | 6 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 24.50 | 12.25 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+ | 31.2* | 12+ | 4+ | 33.33* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 1/55 | 1/55 | 55.00 | 18.33 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 5 | 55.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
No related photos
No related videos
No related news
Career Stats
Batting
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| R Ashwin | 2017-2022 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MG Bracewell | 2023-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.30 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| RL Chase | 2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ML Cummins | 2018-2018 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 4.36 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MJ Henry | 2023-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 0 | - | 3.81 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| RA Jadeja | 2017-2026 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 12.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| SS Jain | 2026-2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 9 | 1 | 9.00 | 0.87 | 62.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| M Jansen | 2024-2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| M Prasidh Krishna | 2026-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MP Kuhnemann | 2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 1.71 | 28.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KA Maharaj | 2017-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 18.00 | 3.17 | 34.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mehidy Hasan Miraz | 2017-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| CB Mpofu | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| VD Philander | 2017-2017 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Rabada | 2017-2024 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.50 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| KAJ Roach | 2018-2026 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 9.00 | 4.15 | 13.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| JNT Seales | 2026-2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| M Siraj | 2026-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| TG Southee | 2018-2024 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 10 | 2 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 22.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| OP Stone | 2024-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.80 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MJ Suthar | 2026-2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 9.50 | 2.47 | 23.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Taijul Islam | 2018-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.33 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| BM Tickner | 2023-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.28 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| BJ Webster | 2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| CR Woakes | 2024-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 2.82 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MR Adair | 2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| BFW de Leede | 2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| JP Duminy | 2017-2018 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| CN Greaves | 2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MJ Henry | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.66 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mehidy Hasan Miraz | 2017-2024 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| DJ Mitchell | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| PWA Mulder | 2018-2018 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| LT Ngidi | 2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.40 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| AL Phehlukwayo | 2017-2018 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| D Pretorius | 2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 6.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Rabada | 2017-2018 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mohammed Shami | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| T Shamsi | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5.00 | 2.72 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| HB Shipley | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shoriful Islam | 2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 5.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| M Siraj | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| CB Sole | 2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.42 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Soumya Sarkar | 2017-2024 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MA Starc | 2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Imran Tahir | 2017-2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Taskin Ahmed | 2017-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| BM Tickner | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 10.00 | 8.57 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Wahab Riaz | 2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.85 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Yadav | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 12.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MM Ali | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 3.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| TA Boult | 2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| DAJ Bracewell | 2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| JJ Bumrah | 2020-2022 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| YS Chahal | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| LH Ferguson | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| CJ Jordan | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SC Kuggeleijn | 2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| LS Livingstone | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| KA Maharaj | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| AK Markram | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| TS Mills | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| AA Nortje | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| D Pretorius | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Rabada | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| AU Rashid | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| NA Saini | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 6.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MJ Santner | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| T Shamsi | 2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| IS Sodhi | 2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4.00 | 6.85 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| TG Southee | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SN Thakur | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MS Washington Sundar | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| CR Woakes | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Yadav | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
Bowling
| Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Abid Ali | 2019-2019 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 120 | 65 | 2 | 32.50 | 3.25 | 60.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| T Bavuma | 2017-2024 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 118 | 91 | 1 | 91.00 | 4.62 | 118.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| C de Grandhomme | 2018-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 48.00 | 6.69 | 43.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Q de Kock | 2017-2020 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 64 | 3 | 21.33 | 6.19 | 20.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| S Dhawan | 2017-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 67 | 0 | - | 8.20 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SO Dowrich | 2018-2018 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 87 | 48 | 2 | 24.00 | 3.31 | 43.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| D Elgar | 2017-2020 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 107 | 73 | 1 | 73.00 | 4.09 | 107.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| CR Ervine | 2016-2020 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 150 | 83 | 1 | 83.00 | 3.32 | 150.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| JO Holder | 2018-2018 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 92 | 53 | 1 | 53.00 | 3.45 | 92.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| TWM Latham | 2018-2024 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 304 | 157 | 0 | - | 3.09 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| AK Markram | 2020-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 1 | 28.00 | 3.36 | 50.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| DJ Mitchell | 2023-2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 84 | 50 | 1 | 50.00 | 3.57 | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mominul Haque | 2017-2024 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 166 | 88 | 0 | - | 3.18 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| PJ Moor | 2016-2017 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 65 | 38 | 3 | 12.66 | 3.50 | 21.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mushfiqur Rahim | 2017-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 37 | 0 | - | 3.08 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| HM Nicholls | 2018-2023 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 145 | 140 | 1 | 140.00 | 5.79 | 145.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| RR Pant | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 39 | 1 | 39.00 | 7.54 | 31.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KL Rahul | 2017-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 67 | 48 | 1 | 48.00 | 4.29 | 67.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sikandar Raza | 2017-2020 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 117 | 74 | 0 | - | 3.79 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| JE Root | 2024-2024 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 49 | 2 | 24.50 | 3.41 | 43.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Tamim Iqbal | 2017-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 54 | 0 | - | 6.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| LLRPL Taylor | 2018-2019 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 73 | 63 | 2 | 31.50 | 5.17 | 36.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| BJ Watling | 2018-2019 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 103 | 58 | 3 | 19.33 | 3.37 | 34.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| SC Williams | 2016-2020 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 107 | 72 | 1 | 72.00 | 4.03 | 107.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KS Williamson | 2018-2024 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 176 | 112 | 3 | 37.33 | 3.81 | 58.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| One-day international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HM Amla | 2017-2018 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 53 | 63 | 1 | 63.00 | 7.13 | 53.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Babar Azam | 2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 45 | 1 | 45.00 | 9.64 | 28.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Q de Kock | 2017-2018 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 60 | 2 | 30.00 | 7.34 | 24.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| AB de Villiers | 2017-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | 6.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| JP Duminy | 2017-2018 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 32.00 | 6.19 | 31.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| F du Plessis | 2017-2018 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 80 | 0 | - | 9.23 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fakhar Zaman | 2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 0 | - | 3.69 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| S Gill | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 41 | 1 | 41.00 | 9.11 | 27.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Haris Sohail | 2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 0 | - | 5.29 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| RR Hendricks | 2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Tawhid Hridoy | 2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 32 | 1 | 32.00 | 7.68 | 25.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Zadran | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 21.50 | 6.61 | 19.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| V Kohli | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 1 | 49.00 | 11.30 | 26.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mahmudullah | 2017-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 5.66 | 3.40 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mehidy Hasan Miraz | 2017-2024 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 17.00 | 4.63 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mushfiqur Rahim | 2017-2024 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 43 | 0 | - | 4.77 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Rahmanullah Gurbaz | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 40 | 2 | 20.00 | 7.27 | 16.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Rahmat Shah | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 38 | 1 | 38.00 | 5.06 | 45.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KL Rahul | 2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 16.00 | 4.36 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| R Ravindra | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 37 | 0 | - | 8.53 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sabbir Rahman | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 19.00 | 4.75 | 24.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Najmul Hossain Shanto | 2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 30.00 | 6.00 | 30.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Soumya Sarkar | 2017-2024 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 0 | - | 5.50 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Tamim Iqbal | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 1 | 37.00 | 7.92 | 28.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| WA Young | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 62 | 0 | - | 5.81 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Twenty20 international | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AC Agar | 2019-2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Babar Azam | 2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| A Balbirnie | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| JC Buttler | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 36 | 0 | - | 12.00 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| S Dhawan | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | - | 10.28 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SA Edwards | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| AJ Finch | 2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 2 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 15.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| D Hooda | 2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Zadran | 2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| JP Inglis | 2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.40 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SS Iyer | 2020-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 38 | 1 | 38.00 | 8.76 | 26.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| RA Jadeja | 2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | 8.40 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| BA King | 2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| IP Kishan | 2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 32 | 1 | 32.00 | 10.66 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| V Kohli | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | - | 8.57 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| GJ Maxwell | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 19.00 | 5.70 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| DJ Mitchell | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| GD Phillips | 2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 17.00 | 11.33 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Rahmanullah Gurbaz | 2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KL Rahul | 2020-2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 0 | - | 8.72 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| SV Samson | 2020-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 24.00 | 13.09 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| RG Sharma | 2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 6.85 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| SPD Smith | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 0 | - | 13.71 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| MP Stoinis | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| DA Warner | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 34 | 0 | - | 11.33 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
Lahiru Kumara