Round 4 Team Lists & Line-ups
 

 

ST. JOHN’S, Antigua, Feb 23, CMC – Following are the rosters of players and officials for the fourth round of matches in the Regional 4-Day Tournament, starting on Friday:

BARBADOS vs COMBINED CAMPUSES & COLLEGES (day/night)

(At KENSINGTON OVAL, Bridgetown, Barbados)

BARBADOS: Kirk Edwards (captain), Tino Best, Sulieman Benn, Kraigg Brathwaite, Jonathan Carter, Shane Dowrich, Ryan Hinds, Christopher Jordan, Omar Phillips, Kemar Roach, Kenroy Williams; Reserves: Shamarh Brooks, Kyle Hope

COMBINED CAMPUSES & COLLEGES (from): Romel Currency (captain), Ryan Austin, Nkrumah Bonner, Kyle Corbin, Jason Dawes, Akeem Dewar, Jason Holder, Kevin McClean, Yannick Ottley, Raymon Reifer, Floyd Reifer, Shacaya Thomas, Chadwick Walton

UMPIRES: Vincent Bullen, Peter Nero

MATCH REFEREE: Adrian Griffith

RESERVE UMPIRE: Leslie Reifer Jr

 

GUYANA vs JAMAICA (day/night)

(At VIVIAN RICHARDS CRICKET GROUND, North Sound, Antigua)

GUYANA (from): Veerasammy Permaul (captain), Christopher Barnwell, Ronsford Beaton Brandon Bess, Devendra Bishoo, Derwin Christian, Royston Crandon, Narsingh Deonarine, Assad Fudadin, Trevon Griffith, Chanderpaul Hemraj, Leon Johnson, Ramnaresh Sarwan

JAMAICA (from): Tamar Lambert (captain), Carlton Baugh Jr, Dave Bernard Jr, Odean Brown, Sheldon Cotterell, Danza Hyatt, Simon Jackson, Jamie Merchant, Nikita Miller, Brendan Nash, Donovan Pagon, Brenton Parchment, Andrew Richardson

UMPIRES: Nigel Duguid, Clancy Mack

MATCH REFEREE: To be announced

RESERVE UMPIRE: Bernard Joseph

 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO vs WINDWARD ISLANDS

(At QUEEN’S PARK OVAL, Port of Spain, Trinidad)

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (from): Denesh Ramdin (captain), Marlon Barclay, Darren Bravo, Teshawn Castro, Rayad Emrit, Shannon Gabriel, Daren Ganga, Justin Guillen, Imran Khan, Gibran Mohammed, Jason Mohammed, Sunil Narine, Emile Rajah

WINDWARD ISLANDS (from): Darren Sammy (captain), Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Lindon James, Delorn Johnson, Keddy Lesporis, Garey Mathurin, Nelon Pascal, Kenroy Peters, Dalton Polius, Liam Sebastien, Shane Shillingford, Devon Smith

UMPIRES: Joel Wilson, Michael Gough

MATCH REFEREE: Hayden Bruce

RESERVE UMPIRE: Anthony Sanowar

Date: 
Thu, 02/23/2012 - 13:00