Match officials for U-19 series
 

WICB Media Release.

ST JOHN’S, ANTIGUA – Please find below the match officials appointed for the upcoming matches between West Indies Under-19s and Bangladesh Under-19s in Guyana:

Saturday, Oct 5 – Bangladesh U19 v Guyana U19 – Bourda (9am)

Umpires: Gyananand Sukdeo, Imran Moakan

Third umpire: Colin Alfred

Match referee: Colin Stuart

Monday, Oct 7 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – GNS (day/night – 1:30pm)

Umpires: Colin Alfred, Shannon Crawford

Third umpire: Gyananand Sukdeo

Match referee: Colin Stuart

Wednesday, Oct 9 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – Bourda (9am)

Umpires: Gyananand Sukdeo, Colin Alfred

Third umpire: Shannon Crawford

Match referee: Colin Stuart

Friday, Oct 11 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – GNS (day/night – 1:30pm)

Umpires: Shannon Crawford, Imran Moakan

Third umpire: Colin Alfred

Match referee: Colin Stuart

Monday, Oct 14 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – Everest (9am)

Umpires: Shannon Crawford, Colin Alfred

Third umpire: Imran Moakan

Match referee: Grantley Culbard

Wednesday, Oct 16 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – GNS (day/night – 1:30pm)

Umpires: Gyananand Sukdeo, Shannon Crawford

Third umpire: Imran Moakan

Match referee: Grantley Culbard

Saturday, Oct 19 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – Albion (9am)

Umpires: Imran Moakan, Colin Alfred

Third umpire: Shannon Crawford

Match referee: Grantley Culbard

Monday, Oct 21 – West Indies U19 v Bangladesh U19 – Everest (9am)

Umpires: Colin Alfred, Shannon Crawford

Third umpire: Gyananand Sukhdeo

Match referee: Grantley Culbard

West Indies Under-19 Training Squad

Fabian Allen (Jamaica)

Jofra Archer (Barbados)

Tagenarine Chanderpaul (Guyana)

Bryan Charles (Trinidad & Tobago)

Tristan Coleman (Jamaica)

Taryck Gabriel (Windward Islands, St Lucia)

Shimron Hetmyre (Guyana)

Jerome Jones (Barbados)

Ray Jordan (Windward Islands, St Vincent)

Alzarri Joseph (Leeward Islands, Antigua)

Brandon King (Jamaica)

Ramaal Lewis (Jamaica)

Leroy Lug (Jamaica)

Preston McSween (Windward Islands, Grenada)

Marquino Mindley (Jamaica)

Gudakesh Moti-Kanhai (Guyana)

Jeremy Solozano (Trinidad & Tobago)

NOTE: Trinidad and Tobago wicketkeeper/batsman Nicholas Pooran was not considered for selection as he will be with the Trinidad and Tobago Red Force team participating in the Champions League. Should he become available following the Champions League he will join the West Indies Under 19 squad

Team Management

Roland Sampath (Manager)

Roddy Estwick (Coach)

Robert Samuels (Assistant Coach)

Ronald Rogers (Trainer)

Janel Springer (Physiotherapist)

Dwain Gill (Analyst)

WICB Media Release.

Date: 
Fri, 09/27/2013 - 10:17